wins

47

losses

5

 

 

  • Clear Creek Championship
    Volleyball Program
  • A winning tradition
    since 1956
  • Clinched Playoffs
    16 Years
  • 2016 District Champs!

View the Players

Loading...

 

days

till Tryouts

Varsity Schedule 2016

Scrimmages

Tournaments

Playoffs

Aug 5 at Memorial

                (Langham Creek, Memorial

                and St. Agnes)

Aug 6 at Pearland

                (Pearland, Katy Taylor

                Barbers Hill)

Aug 11-13     Pearland Varsity

              9th Place

Aug 18-20    Fraulein Volleyfest Varsity

              2nd Place

Sept 1 & 3    CCISD Varsity

                      2nd Place

              CCISD BSN Under Armour Results

Sept 10         Alvin ISD Sub Varsity - Freshman 5th Place

                      Manvel JV Tournament

Sept 17         CCISD Freshman A Bracket - Champions

Sept 24        CCISD JV Tournament Bracket

Nov 1  6:00 PM at Dickinson High School

                     versus Brazoswood

Nov 3  6:00 PM at Dobie High School

                     versus Summer Creek

Nov 8 6:00 PM at Phillips Field House Pasadena

                     versus Dawson High School

Nov 11 5:00 PM Wheeler Field House

                      versus Katy Seven Lakes

Nov 12 4:00 PM Wheeler Field House

                      versus George Ranch

Nov 18 7:00 PM Curtis Culwell Center, Garland

                       versus Reagan (San Antonio)

Nov19 6:30 PM Curtis Culwell Center, Garland

                        versus Hebron (Carrollton)

Get the latest scores and information on MAXprep  or view Coach Simonds District Standings

MEET THE TEAM

Varsity

Varsity Team

 2016

Varsity Scores 2016

Date

Opponent

Site

Scores

WIN/LOSS

August 9

Seven Lakes

Clear Creek

25-22, 25-22, 25-20

Win

August 11

Deer Park

Pearland Tournament

25-12, 25-13

Win

August 11

Alamo Heights

Pearland Tournament

21-25, 25-17, 25-10

Win

August 11

Argyle

Pearland Tournament

25-8, 25-20

Win

August 12

Falls

Pearland Tournament

25-21, 25-16

Win

August 12

Allen

Pearland Tournament

24-26, 19-25

Loss

August 13

Concordia Lutheran

Pearland Tournament

25-19, 27-25

Win

August 13

Midway

Pearland Tournament

25-15, 29-27

Win

August 13

Dawson

Pearland Tournament

25-18, 21-25, 25-17

Win

August 13

Midway

Pearland Tournament

25-15, 29-27

Win

August 13

Dawson

Pearland Tournament

25-18, 21-25, 25-17

Win

August 16

Dawson

Dawson

25-22, 20-25, 17-25, 25-15, 15-12

Win

August 18

Georgetown

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-18, 25-17

Win

August 18

Leander

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-14, 25-16

Win

August 18

Warren

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-15, 25-23

Win

August 19

Langham Creek

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-18, 25-21

Win

August 19

Franklin

Fräulein Volleyfest

26-24, 23-25, 20-25

Loss

August 19

Johnson

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-13, 25-23

Win

August 20

Hays

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-20, 25-15

Win

August 20

Canyon

Fräulein Volleyfest

23-25, 25-20, 25-22

Win

August 20

Westlake

Fräulein Volleyfest

25-23, 25-21

Loss

August 23

Deer Park

Deer Park

25-11, 25-10, 25-23

Win

August 26

Kingwood

Clear Creek

25-13, 25-20, 25-23

Win

August 30

Katy

Clear Creek

25-10, 25-13, 25-15

Win

September 1

Stratford

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

25-10, 25-15

Win

September 1

Summer Creek

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

25-20, 25-18

Win

September 1

Dulles

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

19-25, 25-14, 25-16

Win

September 2

Cinco Ranch

Cinco Ranch

26-24. 25-7. 25-12

Win

September 3

Clear Brook

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

16-25, 25-14, 27-25

Win

September 3

Katy High Shool

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

25-17, 25-16

Win

September 3

Seven Lakes

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

25-17, 24-26, 25-22

Win

September 2

Cinco Ranch

Cinco Ranch

26-24. 25-7. 25-12

Win

September 3

Oak Ridge

BSN Underarmour Tourn.

26-28, 25-21, 22-25

Loss

September 9

*Clear Springs

Clear Creek

25-17, 26-28, 25-16, 25-12

Win

September 13

*Clear Brook

Clear Brook

25-16, 22-25, 26-28, 25-19, 15-10

Win

September 16

*Alvin

Alvin

25-21, 25-13, 25-17

 

Win

September 20

*Friendswood

Clear Creek

25-9, 25-21, 27-25

Win

September 23

*Dickinson

Dickinson

25-17-25-13-25-12

Win

September 27

*Clear Lake

Clear Creek

25-13, 25-13, 25-13

Win

September 30

*Clear Falls

Clear Falls

25-8, 25-13, 25-11

Win

October 4

*Clear Springs

Clear Springs

25-10, 25-18, 25-23

Win

October 7

*Clear Brook

Clear Creek

23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 29-31, 15-9

Win

October 11

*Alvin

Clear Creek

25-8, 25-13, 25-6

Win

October 14

*Friendswood

Friendswood

25-15, 25-19, 21-25, 19-25, 15-13

Win

October 18

*Dickinson

Clear Creek

25-8, 25-13, 25-23

Win

October 21

*Clear Lake

Clear Lake

33-31, 25-18, 25-22

Win

October 25

*Clear Falls

Clear Creek

25-16, 25-20, 25-12

Win

October 29

Woodlands

Woodlands

25-18, 25-15, 25-18

Win

November 1

Brazoswood

Dickinson

25-14, 25-15, 25-11

Win

November 3

Summer Creek

Dobie

25-17, 25-17, 25-16

Win

November 8

Pearland Dawson

Phillips Field House

25-22, 25-15, 25-17

Win

November 11

Seven Lakes

Wheeler Field House

20-25, 25-12, 27-25, 25-20

Win

November 12

George Ranch

Wheeler Field House

25-16, 26-24, 25-20

Win

November 18

Reagan

Curtis CulWell Center

25-23, 25-14, 25-21

Win

November 19

Hebron

Curtis CulWell Center

25-20, 25-20, 25-20

Loss

Miranda phelps

#1

Sophomore

Defensive Specialist

Sarah adams

#3

Senior

Defensive Specialist

Riley brantley

#5

Sophomore

Middle Blocker/Right Side

Sydney o'dell

#8

Junior

Defensive Specialist

Emma wagenknecht

#9

Junior

Outside Hitter

Hannah Froeschl

#12

Senior

Middle Blocker

Caitlyn Burroway

#13

Senior

Outside Hitter/Right Side

Kelsey Childers

#16

Junior

Setter

AllIe  Garland

#17

Sophomore

Middle Blocker

Alyssa Irvine

#18

Sophomore

Defensive Spec/Setter

Melissa McNeil

#21

Senior

Outside Hitter

Maddie Flora

#23

Senior

Libero

 

Jenna Metzinger

#24

Junior
Right Side/Outside Hitter

Hailey Thibodeaux

Junior
Manager

Scott  Simonds

Head Coach

Varsity

 

Molly  Ullman

Assistant Coach

Varsity

 

2016 Season Pictures

 

CONTACT US

Coaching

Varsity Coach:               Scott Simonds

Junior Varsity Coach:   Molly Ullmann

Freshman A Coach:     Greg Eanes

Freshman B Coach:     Stephanie Van Deusen

Booster Club

President:           Marilyn Childers

Vice President:  Beth Burroway

Secretary:           Laura Flora

Treasurer:           Erin Brantley

 

Please submit your pics for website

 

 

 

Booster Club Documents

 

 

Bylaws

Policies

Here

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

CLEAR CREEK VOLLEYBALL

Tradition Doesn't Graduate

25Playoffs in 27 Years

11 District Championships in 16 Years

Come be a part of a winning tradition

2015 | DESIGN BY  MARYLYN REED